Indiana State

Association Committees

Click on committee name to reveal committee membership.

Officers and Executive Board

Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble Co. President
Sara Arnold Spencer Co. Vice President
Jay Phelps Bartholomew Co. Secretary
Myla Eldridge Marion Co. Treasurer
Paula Copenhaver Fountain Co.
Mandi Mogan Perry Co.
Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble Co.
Sara Arnold Spencer Co.
Jay Phelps Bartholomew Co.
Myla Eldridge Marion Co.

Districts

Paula Copenhaver Fountain Co. President
Jon Eads Jay Co. Secretary-Treasurer
James Voglewede Jr Adams Co.
Christopher Nancarrow Allen Co.
Natalie Kidd Benton Co.
Laura Coons Blackford Co.
Jessica Fouts Boone Co.
Andrea S Miller Carroll Co.
Beth Liming Cass Co.
Rhea Harris Clinton Co.
Holly Albright DeKalb Co.
Rick Spangler Delaware Co.
Christopher Anderson Elkhart Co.
Teri Furnivall Fulton Co.
Pam Harris Grant Co.
Kathy Williams Hamilton Co.
Lisa Lofgreen Hancock Co.
DJ (Debbie) Hoskins Hendricks Co.
Jennifer Grubbs Henry Co.
Debbie Stewart Howard Co.
Shelley Septer Huntington Co.
Kara Fishburn Jasper Co.
Ann Torpy Kosciusko Co.
Bonnie J. Brown LaGrange Co.
Lorenzo Arredondo Lake Co.
Kathleen Chroback LaPorte Co.
Olivia Pratt Madison Co.
Myla Eldridge Marion Co.
Debbie VanDeMark Marshall Co.
Sherry Raber Miami Co.
Karyn Douglas Montgomery Co.
Jessica Firkins Newton Co.
Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble Co.
Stacie Jeffries Parke Co.
Jessica Bailey Porter Co.
JoLynn Behny Pulaski Co.
Melinda Peed Randolph Co.
Rita Glenn St. Joseph Co.
Bernadette Manuel Starke Co.
Tangi Manahan Steuben Co.
Julie Roush Tippecanoe Co.
Christy Crawford Tipton Co.
Amy Griffin Vermillion Co.
Lori Draper Wabash Co.
Michelle Hetrick Warren Co.
Debra Berry Wayne Co.
Beth Davis Wells Co.
Laura Cosgray White Co.
Cindy Doolittle Whitley Co.
Mandi Mogan Perry Co. President
Sherry Brown Harrison Co. Secretary-Treasurer
Jay Phelps Bartholomew Co.
Kathy Smith Brown Co.
Susan Popp Clark Co.
Lisa Holzbog Crawford Co.
Janice Williams Daviess Co.
Gayle Pennington Dearborn Co.
Adina A. Roberts Decatur Co.
Amy Kippenbrock Dubois Co.
Lisa Witt Fayette Co.
Danita Burks Floyd Co.
Neysa Raible Franklin Co.
Jim Morrow Gibson Co.
Stuart A. Dowden Greene Co.
Sherry Brown Harrison Co.
Melissa Hayes Jackson Co.
Tabatha Eblen Jefferson Co.
Amy Thompson Jennings Co.
Trena McLaughlin Johnson Co.
David Shelton Knox Co.
Billie Tumey Lawrence Co.
Gerald Montgomery Martin Co.
Nicole Browne Monroe Co.
Stephanie Elliott Morgan Co.
Jamie Stegemiller Ohio Co.
Beth A. Jones Orange Co.
Peggy Robertson Owen Co.
Lana Griffith Pike Co.
Kay Kilgore Posey Co.
Heather Gilbert Putnam Co.
Ginger Bradford Ripley Co.
Angie Buckley Rush Co.
Missy Applegate Scott Co.
Jill Taylor Shelby Co.
Sara Arnold Spencer Co.
Tonya Bedwell Sullivan Co.
Gayle Sullivan Switzerland Co.
Loree Persinger Union Co.
Carla Hayden Vanderburgh Co.
Brad Newman Vigo Co.
Patricia E. Perry Warrick Co.
Stephanie Rockey Washington Co.

Committees

Shelley Septer Huntington Co.
Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble Co.
Jay Phelps Bartholomew Co. Chair
Nicole Browne Monroe Co.
Rita Glenn St. Joseph Co.
Debra Berry Wayne Co. Chair
Debbie VanDeMark Marshall Co.
Gayle Sullivan Switzerland Co.
Jon Eads Jay Co. Chair
Shelley Septer Huntington Co.
Missy Applegate Scott Co.

BMV

Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble Co. Chair
Beth Liming Cass Co.
Stephanie Elliott Morgan Co.
Angie Buckley Rush Co.
Michelle Hetrick Warren Co. Chair
Heather Gilbert Putnam Co.
Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble Co. Chair
DJ (Debbie) Hoskins Hendricks Co.
Shelley Septer Huntington Co.
Angie Buckley Rush Co.
Debra Berry Wayne Co.
Christopher Nancarrow Allen Co.
Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble Co.
Jay Phelps Bartholomew Co. Chair
James Voglewede Jr Adams Co.
Christopher Nancarrow Allen Co.
Beth Liming Cass Co.
Amy Jordan Clay Co.
Christopher Anderson Elkhart Co.
Paula Copenhaver Fountain Co.
Kathy Williams Hamilton Co.
Myla Eldridge Marion Co.
Debbie VanDeMark Marshall Co.
Nicole Browne Monroe Co.
Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble Co.
Angie Buckley Rush Co.
Sara Arnold Spencer Co.
Carla Hayden Vanderburgh Co.
Debra Berry Wayne Co.
Jon Eads Jay Co. Chair
Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble Co.
Sara Arnold Spencer Co.
Debra Berry Wayne Co. Chair
DJ (Debbie) Hoskins Hendricks Co.
Beth Liming Cass Co. Chair
Heather Gilbert Putnam Co.
Gayle Sullivan Switzerland Co.