PAST PRESIDENTS

2010's

2016 - Debbie Walker, Henry County
2015 - Terri Rethlake, St. Joseph
2014 - Florinda A. Pruitt, Vermillion County
2013 - Julie Fox, Marshall County
2012 - Shirley VanMeter, Pike County
2011 - Beverly Elliott, LaGrange County
2010 - Fran Satterwhite, Scott County
 

2000's

2009 - Cindy Spence, Hendricks County
2008 - Ann Jochim, Spencer County
2007 - Dale Brewer, Porter County
2006 - Shelly Parris, Sullivan County
2005 - Linda Grass, Hancock County
2004 - Lynne Spevak, LaPorte County
2003 - Ruth Hibbard, Clinton County
2002 - William L. Mansard, Vigo County
2001 - Sarah Taylor, Marion County
2000 - Kyle D. Conrad, Newton County
 

1990's

1999 - Jo Ellen Trimble, Wayne County
1998 - Rae Della Cravens, Green County
1997 - Marsha A. McSherry, Kosciusko County
1996 - Douglas W. Olson, Porter County
1995 - Richard P. Jones, Clark County
1994 - Connie Lawson, Hendricks County
1993 - Kenneth Brooks, Jasper County
1992 - Donna Lyon, Warren County
1991 - Skip J. Waymire, Madison County
1990 - Karen Large, Miami County
 

1980's

1989 - Anne Malone, Huntington County
1988 - O.K. Anderson, Knox County
1987 - Scott A. Hole, Delaware County
1986 - Patricia Conrad, Allen County
1985 - Darryl W. Huis, DuBois County
1984 - Nancee Kay Linn, Adams County
1983 - Larry Vance, Jay County
1982 - Russell Kern, Gibson County
1981 - Betty B. Becker, Posey County
1980 - Shirley Jean Cox, Vanderburgh County
 

1970's

1979 - Wilbur R. Pershing, Daviess County
1978 - Robert Hanson, Allen County
1977 - Robert Hanson, Allen County
1976 - Elinore Murphy, Monroe County
1975 - Dale H. Updike, Huntington County
1974 - Nadine Laswell, Benton County
1973 - Amy L. Erwin, Tippecanoe County
1972 - Woody L. Caton, Elkhart County
1971 - John Gambold, Jr., Hendricks County
1970 - Frona L. Minier, Noble County
 

1960's

1969 - Lucille Woofendale, Clinton County
1968 - Howard Hetzler, Wabash County
1967 - John C. Krupa, Lake County
1966 - John Chase, Lawrence County
1965 - Eugene Creagmile, Madison County
1964 - Merle E. Carver, Wayne County
1963 - Keith Malsbary, Tippecanoe County
1962 - Jack Hinkle, Putman County
1961 - Billie R. McCullough, Clay County
1960 - Claude Hughes, Hendricks County
 

1950's

1959 - Francis T. Grandys, Lake County
1958 - Robert A. Harvey, Henry County
1957 - William E. Christman, Lawrence County
1956 - Bette J. McKinley, Knox County
1955 - Richard A. Phillips, Rush County
1954 - Edward F. Jaberg, Adams County
Association of Clerks of the Circuit Courts of Indiana, Past Presidents