EXECUTIVE BOARD, OFFICERS, COMMITTEES

Officers

POSITION NAME COUNTY
President Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble
1st Vice President Sara Arnold Spencer
Secretary Jay Phelps Bartholomew
Treasurer Myla Eldridge Marion

Executive Board

NAME COUNTY
Paula Copenhaver Fountain
Mandi Mogan Perry
Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble
Sara Arnold Spencer
Jay Phelps Bartholomew
Myla Eldridge Marion

District Officers

COMMITTEE NAME COUNTY POSITION
NORTHERN DISTRICT  
  Paula Copenhaver Fountain President
  Jon Eads Jay Secretary/Treasurer
SOUTHERN DISTRICT  
  Mandi Mogan Perry President
  Sherry Brown Harrison Secretary/Treasurer

 

Committees

* Denotes Chairperson/Co-Chairperson
COMMITTEE NAME COUNTY
AIC BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  Shelley Septer Huntington
  Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble
AIC LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
  Jay Phelps * Bartholomew
  Nicole Browne Monroe
AIC LEGISLATIVE TRAINING
  Rita Glenn St. Joseph
AUDIT
  Debra Berry * Wayne
  Debbie VanDeMark Marshall
  Gayle Sullivan Switzerland
AWARDS
  Jon Eads * Jay
  Shelley Septer Huntington
  Missy Applegate Scott
BMV
  Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter * Noble
  Beth Liming Cass
  Stephanie Elliott Morgan
  Angela M. Buckley Rush
DIRECTORY COMMITEE
  Michelle Hetrick * Warren
  Heather Gilbert Putnam
INVEST-CSB
  Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter * Noble
  DJ (Debbie) Hoskins Hendricks
  Shelley Septer Huntington
  Angela M. Buckley Rush
  Debra Berry Wayne
JTOC
  Christopher Nancarrow Allen
  Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble
LEGISLATIVE
  Jay Phelps * Bartholomew
  James Voglewede Jr Adams
  Christopher Nancarrow Allen
  Beth Liming Cass
  Amy Jordan Clay
  Christopher Anderson Elkhart
  Paula Copenhaver Fountain
  Kathy Williams Hamilton
  Myla Eldridge Marion
  Debbie VanDeMark Marshall
  Nicole Browne Monroe
  Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble
  Angela M. Buckley Rush
  Sara Arnold Spencer
  Carla Hayden Vanderburgh
  Debra Berry Wayne
NOMINATING
  Jon Eads * Jay
PROTECTIVE ORDER
  Michelle (Shelley) Mawhorter Noble
  Sara Arnold Spencer
RECORDS MANAGMENT
  Debra Berry * Wayne
  DJ (Debbie) Hoskins Hendricks
REGISTRATION
  Beth Liming * Cass
  Heather Gilbert Putnam
  Gayle Sullivan Switzerland